Sailwave results for -
Provisional AHMEN 2009 Results
Contents
Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 1 -3 2 1 2 1 10 7  
2nd Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 2 2 -3 3 1 2 13 10  
3rd Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 3 -4 4 2 3 3 19 15  
4th Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 (14.0 DNC) 5 7 6 5 4 41 27  
5th Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 (14.0 DNC) 7 6 5 4 5 41 27  
6th Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 (14.0 DNC) 6 5 4 14.0 DNC 6 49 35  
7th Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 (14.0 DNC) 1 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58 44  
8th Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213 4 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
9th Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192 5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75 61  
10th Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6 14.0 DNC 76 62  
11th Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7 77 63  
12th Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228 (14.0 DNC) 8 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78 64  
Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 1 1 1 (14.0 DNC) 1 1 19 5  
2nd Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 (14.0 DNC) 3 2 3 3 3 28 14  
3rd Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 3 4 (14.0 DNC) 1 2 6 30 16  
4th Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2 5 5 54 40  
5th Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 2 5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6 14.0 DNC 55 41  
6th Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 2 62 48  
7th Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 2 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72 58  
8th Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73 59  
9th Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 74 60  
10th Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
11th Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
12th Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186 (14.0 DNC) 6 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76 62  
Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 1 -4 1 2 2 2 12 8  
2nd Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 2 3 3 3 -5 1 17 12  
3rd Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 3 5 2 -6 6 3 25 19  
4th Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 4 -6 4 5 4 5 28 22  
5th Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 6 8 (18.0 DNC) 7 1 4 44 26  
6th Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 7 10 6 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 68 50  
7th Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 5 7 (18.0 DNC) 4 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 70 52  
8th Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240 (18.0 DNC) 9 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3 6 72 54  
9th Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5 8 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 85 67  
10th Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9 18.0 DNC 7 88 70  
11th Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 90 72  
12th Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91 73  
13th Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189 (18.0 DNC) 1 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91 73  
14th Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165 (18.0 DNC) 2 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92 74  
15th Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201 (18.0 DNC) 11 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101 83  
16th Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108 90  
Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 1 (22.0 DNC) 4 1 2 1 31 9  
2nd Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 2 4 1 -5 1 4 17 12  
3rd Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 3 2.5 10.0 DNF 2 (22.0 DNC) 6 45.5 23.5  
4th Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 6 5 3 7 5 -8 34 26  
5th Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 4 2.5 11.0 OCS 10 (12.0 DNF) 5 44.5 32.5  
6th Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4 4 2 59 37  
7th Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 9 9 5 -11 8 9 51 40  
8th Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 7 10 7 (22.0 DNC) 9 7 62 40  
9th Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9 6 3 84 62  
10th Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96 (22.0 DNC) 1 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3 22.0 DNC 92 70  
11th Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2 3 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93 71  
12th Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6 22.0 DNC 7 22.0 DNC 101 79  
13th Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126 (22.0 DNC) 6 22.0 DNC 8 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102 80  
14th Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6 10 22.0 DNC 104 82  
15th Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117 8 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108 86  
16th Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102 (22.0 DNC) 7 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117 95  
17th Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129 (22.0 DNC) 8 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118 96  
18th Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120 98  
19th Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132 110  
19th Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132 110  
AHMEN #1 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1: White Sale 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:123400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 140448 1:30:48 1:18:13 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 140653 1:32:53 1:22:36 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 140217 1:28:17 1:23:07 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213 140536 1:31:36 1:26:14 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192 141100 1:37:00 1:34:33 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #2 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 133651 1:53:51 1:45:08 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 134414 2:01:14 1:47:49 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 134909 2:06:09 1:48:41 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 134013 1:57:13 1:50:21 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 134408 2:01:08 1:54:36 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 135617 2:13:17 1:59:38 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 135734 2:14:34 2:01:55 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228 135641 2:13:41 2:02:51 8  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
AHMEN #3 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:113500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 145052 3:15:52 3:00:52 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 150944 3:34:44 3:04:59 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 150346 3:28:46 3:05:39 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 145305 3:18:05 3:06:29 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 150753 3:32:53 3:11:05 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 150857 3:33:57 3:13:51 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 152952 3:54:52 3:42:11 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #4 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:113500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 141321 2:38:21 2:16:25 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 140010 2:25:10 2:16:40 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 141129 2:36:29 2:19:10 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 141055 2:35:55 2:19:57 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 141540 2:40:40 2:25:34 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 144008 3:05:08 2:55:08 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #5 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114100
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 134742 2:06:42 1:52:40 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 135705 2:16:05 1:57:14 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 134553 2:04:53 1:57:34 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 140135 2:20:35 2:07:22 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 140050 2:19:50 2:12:17 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252 141554 2:34:54 2:17:07 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #6 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 142420 2:26:20 2:06:04 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 142202 2:24:02 2:08:05 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 141900 2:21:00 2:12:44 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 141823 2:20:23 2:12:48 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 143007 2:32:07 2:17:49 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 143135 2:33:35 2:17:51 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195 142233 2:24:33 2:20:11 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #1 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2: White Sail 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:123900
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 134726 1:08:26 1:17:42 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 134922 1:10:22 1:23:20 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 140208 1:23:08 1:25:21 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #2 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 132454 1:36:54 1:50:01 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195 134244 1:54:44 1:51:16 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 133313 1:45:13 1:52:49 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 133914 1:51:14 1:54:12 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 132705 1:39:05 1:57:20 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186 135918 2:11:18 2:09:17 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
AHMEN #3 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 143110 2:51:10 3:14:21 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 144730 3:07:30 3:21:03 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174 150317 3:23:17 3:24:21 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153 151059 3:30:59 3:40:07 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 150626 DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #4 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 140316 2:23:16 2:27:05 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 140118 2:21:18 2:29:02 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 140052 2:20:52 2:31:03 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177 142709 2:47:09 2:47:09 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #5 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114600
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 132753 1:41:53 1:55:41 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 134817 2:02:17 2:05:32 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 134310 1:57:10 2:05:38 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 134910 2:03:10 2:05:47 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 134805 2:02:05 2:08:46 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 133509 1:49:09 2:09:16 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #6 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:120300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 133743 1:34:43 1:47:33 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 135634 1:53:34 1:55:58 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 135205 1:49:05 1:56:58 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195 141415 2:11:15 2:07:17 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 140453 2:01:53 2:08:33 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 141506 2:12:06 2:15:37 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #1 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3: Spin 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:124900
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 150035 2:11:35 2:14:22 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 145627 2:07:27 2:14:25 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 150210 2:13:10 2:15:59 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 150122 2:12:22 2:16:37 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 151511 2:26:11 2:20:22 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 151542 2:26:42 2:25:57 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 154201 2:53:01 2:38:15 7  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #2 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189 134614 1:48:14 1:46:02 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165 134151 1:43:51 1:46:03 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 133855 1:40:55 1:46:26 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 134447 1:46:47 1:49:03 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 134531 1:47:31 1:49:48 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 134536 1:47:36 1:51:03 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 135420 1:56:20 1:51:42 7  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 135209 1:54:09 1:53:34 8  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240 141430 2:16:30 2:03:06 9  
10 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 141625 2:18:25 2:06:36 10  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201 141020 2:12:20 2:07:04 11  
12 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150   DNC   18  
12 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174   DNC   18  
12 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNC   18  
12 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
12 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #3 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 140923 2:19:23 2:22:20 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 141221 2:22:21 2:25:22 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 141030 2:20:30 2:28:11 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 141717 2:27:17 2:32:01 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150 141722 2:27:22 2:34:35 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 144809 2:58:09 2:42:56 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #4 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141 135558 2:10:58 2:19:40 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 140248 2:17:48 2:20:43 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 140124 2:16:24 2:23:52 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 142102 2:36:02 2:29:49 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 141357 2:28:57 2:33:44 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 141547 2:30:47 2:33:59 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 142255 2:37:55 2:37:06 7  
8 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150 142101 2:36:01 2:43:39 8  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174 142821 2:43:21 2:44:12 9  
10 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159 143020 2:45:20 2:50:39 10  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231   DNC   18  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240   DNC   18  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
11 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #5 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:120000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 143309 2:33:09 2:32:22 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 143006 2:30:06 2:33:17 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240 145723 2:57:23 2:39:58 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 143803 2:38:03 2:43:08 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 143537 2:35:37 2:44:08 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 144324 2:43:24 2:46:52 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNF   8  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 141554 DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171 143006 DNC   18  
AHMEN #6 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:121300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 140500 1:52:00 1:58:08 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 141646 2:03:46 2:06:23 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 141713 2:04:13 2:06:51 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 142125 2:08:25 2:07:45 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 142506 2:12:06 2:16:21 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240 144447 2:31:47 2:16:53 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174 143553 2:22:53 2:23:38 7  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231   DNF   9  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
9 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #1 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4: Spin 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:125400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 145223 1:58:23 2:10:34 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 145452 2:00:52 2:14:51 2  
3 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 150015 2:06:15 2:16:08 3  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 144921 1:55:21 2:17:27 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 144407 1:50:07 2:18:56 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 145841 2:04:41 2:20:45 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 145714 2:03:14 2:22:26 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117 150749 2:13:49 2:29:18 8  
9 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 151647 2:22:47 2:34:50 9  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
AHMEN #2 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:120300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96 133410 1:31:10 1:46:01 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 134143 1:38:43 1:46:27 2.5  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 133220 1:29:20 1:46:27 2.5  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 133901 1:36:01 1:47:08 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 133917 1:36:17 1:48:41 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126 134301 1:40:01 1:49:41 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102 133906 1:36:06 1:50:25 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129 134604 1:43:04 1:52:24 8  
9 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 134716 1:44:16 1:53:04 9  
10 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 134754 1:44:54 2:01:15 10  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
AHMEN #3 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115600
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 140723 2:11:23 2:26:35 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72 135750 2:01:50 2:28:51 2  
3 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 141254 2:16:54 2:34:32 3  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 141724 2:21:24 2:35:58 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 142014 2:24:14 2:36:24 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105 141518 2:19:18 2:39:06 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 141359 2:17:59 2:39:29 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135   DNF   10  
8 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNF   10  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84   OCS   11  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
AHMEN #4 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 135634 2:01:34 2:14:05 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 140316 2:08:16 2:18:19 2  
3 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72 134823 1:53:23 2:18:32 3  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 134512 1:50:12 2:19:03 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 135954 2:04:54 2:19:21 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78 135143 1:56:43 2:20:49 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 140037 2:05:37 2:21:48 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126 140617 2:11:17 2:23:59 8  
9 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72 135343 1:58:43 2:25:03 9  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 135914 2:04:14 2:28:02 10  
11 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 141259 2:17:59 2:29:37 11  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117 141858 2:23:58 2:40:38 12  
13 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
13 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
AHMEN #5 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:120500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 142245 2:17:45 2:33:42 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 142436 2:19:36 2:33:58 2  
3 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96 141826 2:13:26 2:35:10 3  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 141003 2:05:03 2:37:47 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 142501 2:20:01 2:38:03 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72 141538 2:10:38 2:39:36 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105 142926 2:24:26 2:44:58 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 143803 2:33:03 2:45:58 8  
9 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 142852 2:23:52 2:46:17 9  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78 143122 2:26:22 2:56:35 10  
11 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84   DNF   12  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
12 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
AHMEN #6 - Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:121800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 135351 1:35:51 1:45:43 1  
2 Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 134223 1:24:23 1:46:28 2  
3 Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72 134628 1:28:28 1:48:05 3  
4 Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 135723 1:39:23 1:50:53 4  
5 Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 135221 1:34:21 1:52:26 5  
6 Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 140748 1:49:48 1:58:24 6  
7 Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 140829 1:50:29 2:07:42 7  
8 Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 141143 1:53:43 2:08:22 8  
9 Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 142158 2:03:58 2:14:25 9  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66   DNC   22  
10 Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99   DNC   22  
Scoring codes used
Code Points
DNC Varies
DNF Varies
OCS 11
Provisional AHMEN 2009 Results
Contents
Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 1 -3 2 1 2 1 10 7  
2nd Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 2 2 -3 3 1 2 13 10  
3rd Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 3 -4 4 2 3 3 19 15  
4th Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 (14.0 DNC) 5 7 6 5 4 41 27  
5th Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 (14.0 DNC) 7 6 5 4 5 41 27  
6th Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 (14.0 DNC) 6 5 4 14.0 DNC 6 49 35  
7th Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 (14.0 DNC) 1 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58 44  
8th Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213 4 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
9th Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192 5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75 61  
10th Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6 14.0 DNC 76 62  
11th Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7 77 63  
12th Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228 (14.0 DNC) 8 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78 64  
Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 1 1 1 (14.0 DNC) 1 1 19 5  
2nd Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 (14.0 DNC) 3 2 3 3 3 28 14  
3rd Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 3 4 (14.0 DNC) 1 2 6 30 16  
4th Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2 5 5 54 40  
5th Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 2 5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6 14.0 DNC 55 41  
6th Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 2 62 48  
7th Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 2 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72 58  
8th Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73 59  
9th Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 74 60  
10th Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
11th Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74 60  
12th Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186 (14.0 DNC) 6 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76 62  
Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 1 -4 1 2 2 2 12 8  
2nd Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 2 3 3 3 -5 1 17 12  
3rd Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 3 5 2 -6 6 3 25 19  
4th Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 4 -6 4 5 4 5 28 22  
5th Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 6 8 (18.0 DNC) 7 1 4 44 26  
6th Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 7 10 6 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 68 50  
7th Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 5 7 (18.0 DNC) 4 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 70 52  
8th Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240 (18.0 DNC) 9 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3 6 72 54  
9th Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5 8 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 85 67  
10th Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9 18.0 DNC 7 88 70  
11th Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 90 72  
12th Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91 73  
13th Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189 (18.0 DNC) 1 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91 73  
14th Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165 (18.0 DNC) 2 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92 74  
15th Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201 (18.0 DNC) 11 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101 83  
16th Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108 90  
Start4: Spin 1 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT AHMEN #1 AHMEN #2 AHMEN #3 AHMEN #4 AHMEN #5 AHMEN #6 Total Nett Notes
1st Start4: Spin 1 Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington   ABYC 123 1 (22.0 DNC) 4 1 2 1 31 9  
2nd Start4: Spin 1 Fantome R 18 Henry Piersig   NYC 117 2 4 1 -5 1 4 17 12  
3rd Start4: Spin 1 Incorrigible KC 24 Douglas Henderson   NYC 135 3 2.5 10.0 DNF 2 (22.0 DNC) 6 45.5 23.5  
4th Start4: Spin 1 Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae   EYC 111 6 5 3 7 5 -8 34 26  
5th Start4: Spin 1 Sea Horse CAN 1 Chris Bobyk   MCC 84 4 2.5 11.0 OCS 10 (12.0 DNF) 5 44.5 32.5  
6th Start4: Spin 1 Rags 54 Judy Button   MCC 57 5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4 4 2 59 37  
7th Start4: Spin 1 The Fifth Day 10300 Peter Willings   NYC 132 9 9 5 -11 8 9 51 40  
8th Start4: Spin 1 One USA 419 Stuart Rice   AYC 99 7 10 7 (22.0 DNC) 9 7 62 40  
9th Start4: Spin 1 Jackeen CAN 8 Jeff Cole   EYC 72 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9 6 3 84 62  
10th Start4: Spin 1 Melges 723 PLEASE REGISTER   NYC 96 (22.0 DNC) 1 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3 22.0 DNC 92 70  
11th Start4: Spin 1 Stryder 54277 Paul Casola   AYC 72 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2 3 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93 71  
12th Start4: Spin 1 Glayva II 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt   MCC 105 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6 22.0 DNC 7 22.0 DNC 101 79  
13th Start4: Spin 1 Diana R 8 Nicolaus Reimann   NYC 126 (22.0 DNC) 6 22.0 DNC 8 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102 80  
14th Start4: Spin 1 Fulllscale 54366 Mike Sononsky   NYC 78 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6 10 22.0 DNC 104 82  
15th Start4: Spin 1 Kokoro 545 Brian Taylor   QCYC 117 8 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108 86  
16th Start4: Spin 1 Bandit 84088 Cheryl Sereny   NYC 102 (22.0 DNC) 7 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117 95  
17th Start4: Spin 1 Napadelis 217 Robert Magtanog   NYC 129 (22.0 DNC) 8 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118 96  
18th Start4: Spin 1 MAXXX 803 Robert MacGregor   NYC 102 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120 98  
19th Start4: Spin 1 Sarissa SUI 10 Ralph Reimann   EYC 66 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132 110  
19th Start4: Spin 1 Max Sand CAN 1 Rick Huczek   EYC 99 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132 110  
AHMEN #1 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1: White Sale 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:123400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 140448 1:30:48 1:18:13 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 140653 1:32:53 1:22:36 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 140217 1:28:17 1:23:07 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213 140536 1:31:36 1:26:14 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192 141100 1:37:00 1:34:33 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #2 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 133651 1:53:51 1:45:08 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 134414 2:01:14 1:47:49 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 134909 2:06:09 1:48:41 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 134013 1:57:13 1:50:21 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 134408 2:01:08 1:54:36 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 135617 2:13:17 1:59:38 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 135734 2:14:34 2:01:55 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228 135641 2:13:41 2:02:51 8  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
9 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
AHMEN #3 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:113500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225 145052 3:15:52 3:00:52 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 150944 3:34:44 3:04:59 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 150346 3:28:46 3:05:39 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 145305 3:18:05 3:06:29 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 150753 3:32:53 3:11:05 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 150857 3:33:57 3:13:51 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 152952 3:54:52 3:42:11 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #4 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:113500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 141321 2:38:21 2:16:25 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 140010 2:25:10 2:16:40 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 141129 2:36:29 2:19:10 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 141055 2:35:55 2:19:57 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 141540 2:40:40 2:25:34 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 144008 3:05:08 2:55:08 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #5 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114100
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 134742 2:06:42 1:52:40 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 135705 2:16:05 1:57:14 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 134553 2:04:53 1:57:34 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 140135 2:20:35 2:07:22 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 140050 2:19:50 2:12:17 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252 141554 2:34:54 2:17:07 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #6 - Start1:White Sail 2 Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start1:White Sail 2 Zig Zag 85 John McLeod   QCYC 270 142420 2:26:20 2:06:04 1  
2 Start1:White Sail 2 Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe   QCYC 249 142202 2:24:02 2:08:05 2  
3 Start1:White Sail 2 Primetime 274 Joseph Koole   AYC 213 141900 2:21:00 2:12:44 3  
4 Start1:White Sail 2 Scalliwag 12490 Gina Eilsler   NYC 210 141823 2:20:23 2:12:48 4  
5 Start1:White Sail 2 Quest 54071 Darren Achim   NYC 237 143007 2:32:07 2:17:49 5  
6 Start1:White Sail 2 Devious 288 Hank Bout   EYC 243 143135 2:33:35 2:17:51 6  
7 Start1:White Sail 2 Defiant 212 Merilee Wright   NYC 195 142233 2:24:33 2:20:11 7  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Jazz 648 John Kitchener   NYC 225   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Blue Max 367 Rainer Goeller   AYC 213   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Kalinka I 15 Noel Lien   MCC 192   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Keel Over 146 W Sail Boris Broz   NYC 252   DNC   14  
8 Start1:White Sail 2 Mary Ellen Carter 384 David Van Every   MCC 228   DNC   14  
AHMEN #1 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2: White Sail 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:123900
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 134726 1:08:26 1:17:42 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 134922 1:10:22 1:23:20 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 140208 1:23:08 1:25:21 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #2 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 132454 1:36:54 1:50:01 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195 134244 1:54:44 1:51:16 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 133313 1:45:13 1:52:49 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 133914 1:51:14 1:54:12 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 132705 1:39:05 1:57:20 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186 135918 2:11:18 2:09:17 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
AHMEN #3 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 143110 2:51:10 3:14:21 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 144730 3:07:30 3:21:03 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174 150317 3:23:17 3:24:21 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153 151059 3:30:59 3:40:07 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 150626 DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #4 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 140316 2:23:16 2:27:05 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 140118 2:21:18 2:29:02 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 140052 2:20:52 2:31:03 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177 142709 2:47:09 2:47:09 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #5 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:114600
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 132753 1:41:53 1:55:41 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 134817 2:02:17 2:05:32 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 134310 1:57:10 2:05:38 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 134910 2:03:10 2:05:47 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 134805 2:02:05 2:08:46 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87 133509 1:49:09 2:09:16 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #6 - Start2:White Sail 1 Fleet
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:120300
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start2:White Sail 1 Day Break 42789 John Skinner   NYC 108 133743 1:34:43 1:47:33 1  
2 Start2:White Sail 1 Cyredipity 4633 Nick Mather   QCYC 165 135634 1:53:34 1:55:58 2  
3 Start2:White Sail 1 Haiku 24997 Andrew Thomson   NYC 138 135205 1:49:05 1:56:58 3  
4 Start2:White Sail 1 One More Time 74019 Paul Horne   QCYC 195 141415 2:11:15 2:07:17 4  
5 Start2:White Sail 1 Valiente 24080 Tara Smith   EYC 147 140453 2:01:53 2:08:33 5  
6 Start2:White Sail 1 Wind Savy 34252 David Windley   MCC 162 141506 2:12:06 2:15:37 6  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 XS 77 Bruce Spragg   NYC 87   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Panache 150 Mark MacRae   QCYC 195   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Mister Smarty Pants 220 Rob Mew   QCYC 174   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Fantastic 219 Catherine Longfield   TSCC 177   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 Jenny III 219 Meredith-Jones   MCC 153   DNC   14  
7 Start2:White Sail 1 La Belle Vie 319 Robin Abraham   EYC 186   DNC   14  
AHMEN #1 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3: Spin 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:124900
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 150035 2:11:35 2:14:22 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 145627 2:07:27 2:14:25 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 150210 2:13:10 2:15:59 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 150122 2:12:22 2:16:37 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Shimakaze 226 Christopher Jared   QCYC 201 151511 2:26:11 2:20:22 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Kokomo 22 John Baron   EYC 180 151542 2:26:42 2:25:57 6  
7 Start3: Spin 2 Keel Over 146 Boris Broz   NYC 231 154201 2:53:01 2:38:15 7  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Sheila 23 David Richards   TSCC 240   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 FOEHN 4537 James Stathan   NYC 150   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Windburn 54065 Michael Brown   NYC 174   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Coal Dust 45 Anne Armstrong   TSCC 159   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Veloce 34839 Mark Millen   QCYC 141   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Chi 77 Ted Brewer   NYC 201   DNC   18  
8 Start3: Spin 2 Grasshopper CAN 7308 Brian McKay   NYC 171   DNC   18  
AHMEN #2 - Start3: Spin 2 Fleet
Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:115800
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Start3: Spin 2 Short Sale 684 Rod Martin   EYC 189 134614 1:48:14 1:46:02 1  
2 Start3: Spin 2 Three's Company CAN 457 Paul Davigon   NYC 165 134151 1:43:51 1:46:03 2  
3 Start3: Spin 2 Balance 44021 Linda Wilson   EYC 147 133855 1:40:55 1:46:26 3  
4 Start3: Spin 2 Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean   NYC 165 134447 1:46:47 1:49:03 4  
5 Start3: Spin 2 Windlight 74025 Eric Flaherty   NYC 165 134531 1:47:31 1:49:48 5  
6 Start3: Spin 2 Burnin Rudder 54942 Peter Wolniak   AYC 159 134536 1:47:36