AHMEN 2017

Race 1 - Pending Protest

R1 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 14:15:09 2:40:09 2:30:35 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Zig Zag 85 John McLeod QCYC 270 113500 14:38:30 3:03:30 2:34:48 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Koole Sailin' 34087 Joseph Koole AYC 210 113500 14:24:31 2:49:31 2:37:02 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 247 113500 14:39:10 3:04:10 2:40:53 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Illusion 34783 Mike Schroeter NYC 223 113500 14:35:10 3:00:10 2:43:26 5.0
6 Start 1: (WS 2) Reveille 54012 Harvey Cracknell NYC 257 113500 14:45:14 3:10:14 2:43:39 6.0
7 Start 1: (WS 2) La Vida 44026 Sandra Hughes MCC 222 113500 14:40:41 3:05:41 2:48:42 7.0
8 Start 1: (WS 2) Gerda II 1212 David Moore MCC 241 113500 14:47:56 3:12:56 2:50:07 8.0
9 Start 1: (WS 2) Windra 8 John Tsihlias MCC 224 113500 14:43:40 3:08:40 2:50:52 9.0
10 Start 1: (WS 2) Whiskey & Freedom 7 Allan Shapiro QCYC 212     DNF   11.0

R1 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 George Pettyan NYC 147 114100 14:02:59 2:21:59 2:26:39 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 114100 13:59:55 2:18:55 2:30:54 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Toffutti MCC 197 114100 14:23:25 2:42:25 2:33:44 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Volga 1026 Yuriy Mikhailov MMC 188 114100 14:21:24 2:40:24 2:34:08 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114100 14:15:21 2:34:21 2:34:21 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Silent Lady 84702 Jim Patterson EYC 180 114100 14:24:35 2:43:35 2:39:22 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Fon 6011 Fred Rahm MCC 192 114100 14:31:27 2:50:27 2:42:42 7.0

R1 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 114700 14:34:34 2:47:34 2:32:00 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean NYC 162 114700 14:20:52 2:33:52 2:34:41 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Three's Company 457 Davingnon NYC 170 114700 14:23:37 2:36:37 2:35:15 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 Jim Wente / Bob Gauthier EYC 178 114700 14:26:02 2:39:02 2:35:28 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Windburn 54065 Michael Brown NYC 173 114700 14:29:22 2:42:22 2:40:06 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 114700 14:37:48 2:50:48 2:46:58 6.0

R1 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hot Water 54375 John McLeod MCC 25 115300 13:43:06 1:50:06 2:26:15 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hoolingan II 52919 Bruce Pierce MCC 36 115300 13:48:22 1:55:22 2:29:23 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 Les Wardrop EYC 89 115300 14:04:29 2:11:29 2:31:52 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Notorious CAN 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 54 115300 13:55:51 2:02:51 2:32:47 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Beyond Survival 54266 Bill Roscoe Boulevard 66 115300 13:59:27 2:06:27 2:33:14 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115300 14:14:48 2:21:48 2:33:45 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Tomahawk CAN 66 David Vincent RCYC 104 115300 14:10:14 2:17:14 2:33:48 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 125 115300 14:15:58 2:22:58 2:33:50 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Veloce 34839 Mark Millen QCYC 130 115300 14:18:30 2:25:30 2:35:05 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Feisty CAN 78 Trudy Murphy NYC 126 115300 14:17:53 2:24:53 2:35:36 10.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) Innocent Bystander 181 David Doyle / Mark McLean RCYC 127 115300 14:20:16 2:27:16 2:37:51 11.0
12 Start 4: (Spin 1) Incorrigible 24 Rui Cordeiro NYC 132 115300 14:21:54 2:28:54 2:38:07 12.0
13 Start 4: (Spin 1) Sea Ya 50939 Gilles Bisnaire MCC 14 115300 13:49:19 1:56:19 2:38:36 13.0
14 Start 4: (Spin 1) Stryder 54277 Paul Casola AYC 72 115300 14:05:37 2:12:37 2:38:40 14.0
15 Start 4: (Spin 1) Starwatch (Registration Required) KC 1 Flynn ABYC 126 115300 14:22:03 2:29:03 2:40:04 15.0
16 Start 4: (Spin 1) Act II 54367 Trevor Bender MMC 63 115300 14:04:45 2:11:45 2:40:41 16.0
17 Start 4: (Spin 1) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 115300 14:28:15 2:35:15 2:43:56 17.0
18 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 115300 13:36:19 DSQ   20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DSQDisqualification 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com