AHMEN 2017

Race 2

R2 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Zig Zag 85 QCYC 270 113500 13:41:10 2:06:10 1:46:26 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 QCYC 201 113500 13:31:33 1:56:33 1:49:35 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 QCYC 247 113500 13:40:45 2:05:45 1:49:51 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Gerda II 1212 MCC 241 113500 13:48:32 2:13:32 1:57:44 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Reveille 54012 NYC 257 113500 13:52:06 2:17:06 1:57:57 5.0
6 Start 1: (WS 2) PAPRIKA 83 LSYC 216 113500 13:54:02 2:19:02 2:07:33 6.0

R2 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Veloce 34839 White Sail QCYC 153 114100 13:29:02 1:48:02 1:50:22 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 QCYC 120 114100 13:23:11 1:42:11 1:51:00 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 MCC 197 114100 13:38:54 1:57:54 1:51:36 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Jaunty J 72 MCC 120 114100 13:26:29 1:45:29 1:54:35 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 NYC 147 114100 13:33:24 1:52:24 1:56:05 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 AYC 165 114100 13:40:14 1:59:14 1:59:14 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Fon 6011 MCC 192 114100 13:52:16 2:11:16 2:05:18 7.0

R2 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Shoestring 1845 TSCC 218 114700 14:31:21 2:44:21 2:30:17 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) J.A.W.S. 747 TSCC 219 114700 14:31:43 2:44:43 2:30:23 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Enigma 228 NYC 152 114700 14:16:25 2:29:25 2:32:56 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 NYC 223 114700 14:38:17 2:51:17 2:35:22 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 NYC 162 114700 14:23:40 2:36:40 2:37:30 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Blade 1044 EYC 220 114700 14:43:16 2:56:16 2:40:40 6.0
7 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 EYC 178 114700 14:37:27 2:50:27 2:46:38 7.0
8 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 NYC 178 114700 14:40:55 2:53:55 2:50:01 8.0

R2 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 NYC 68 115300 13:53:58 2:00:58 2:25:58 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 ABYC 125 115300 14:12:13 2:19:13 2:29:48 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) Act II 54367 MMC 63 115300 13:57:21 2:04:21 2:31:40 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Men's Large 2 RCYC 126 115300 14:17:46 2:24:46 2:35:28 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 EYC 89 115300 14:08:32 2:15:32 2:36:32 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 NYC 79 115300 14:06:23 2:13:23 2:37:16 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Stryder 54277 AYC 72 115300 14:04:41 2:11:41 2:37:33 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 NYC 121 115300 14:19:36 2:26:36 2:38:57 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Myouri 52183   78 115300 14:11:27 2:18:27 2:43:34 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Sarissa SU-10 EYC 63     DNF   12.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) LORELEI (Please Register to be scored) 1973 LSYC 300     DSQ   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com