AHMEN 2017 PENDING PROTEST

Race 2

R2 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Zig Zag 85 John McLeod QCYC 270 113500 13:41:10 2:06:10 1:46:26 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 13:31:33 1:56:33 1:49:35 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 247 113500 13:40:45 2:05:45 1:49:51 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Gerda II 1212 David Moore MCC 241 113500 13:48:32 2:13:32 1:57:44 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Reveille 54012 Harvey Cracknell NYC 257 113500 13:52:06 2:17:06 1:57:57 5.0
6 Start 1: (WS 2) PAPRIKA 83 TOTH (Please Register) LSYC 216 113500 13:54:02 2:19:02 2:07:33 6.0

R2 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Veloce 34839 White Sail Mark Millen QCYC 153 114100 13:29:02 1:48:02 1:50:22 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 114100 13:23:11 1:42:11 1:51:00 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Toffutti MCC 197 114100 13:38:54 1:57:54 1:51:36 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Jaunty J 72 Ard Van Leeuwen MCC 120 114100 13:26:29 1:45:29 1:54:35 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 George Pettyan NYC 147 114100 13:33:24 1:52:24 1:56:05 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114100 13:40:14 1:59:14 1:59:14 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Fon 6011 Fred Rahm MCC 192 114100 13:52:16 2:11:16 2:05:18 7.0

R2 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Shoestring 1845 Gord Nikaido TSCC 218 114700 14:31:21 2:44:21 2:30:17 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) J.A.W.S. 747 Kevin Walker TSCC 219 114700 14:31:43 2:44:43 2:30:23 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Enigma 228 David Richards NYC 152 114700 14:16:25 2:29:25 2:32:56 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 114700 14:38:17 2:51:17 2:35:22 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean NYC 162 114700 14:23:40 2:36:40 2:37:30 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Blade 1044 Brendan Fifield EYC 220 114700 14:43:16 2:56:16 2:40:40 6.0
7 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 Jim Wente / Bob Gauthier EYC 178 114700 14:37:27 2:50:27 2:46:38 7.0
8 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 114700 14:40:55 2:53:55 2:50:01 8.0

R2 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300, Course: 5G753, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 115300 13:53:58 2:00:58 2:25:58 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 125 115300 14:12:13 2:19:13 2:29:48 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) Act II 54367 Trevor Bender MMC 63 115300 13:57:21 2:04:21 2:31:40 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Men's Large 2 William Bennett RCYC 126 115300 14:17:46 2:24:46 2:35:28 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 Les Wardrop EYC 89 115300 14:08:32 2:15:32 2:36:32 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 115300 14:06:23 2:13:23 2:37:16 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Stryder 54277 Paul Casola AYC 72 115300 14:04:41 2:11:41 2:37:33 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115300 14:19:36 2:26:36 2:38:57 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Myouri 52183 Michael McReynolds   78 115300 14:11:27 2:18:27 2:43:34 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Sarissa SU-10 Ralph Reimann EYC 63     DNF   12.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) LORELEI (Please Register to be scored) 1973 MILLS LSYC 300     DSQ   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com