AHMEN 2017

Race 3

R3 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5G3G3, Wind dir: 110-140, Ave wind: 5.5-8.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 247 113500 14:37:26 3:02:26 2:39:22 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Koole Sailin' 34087 Joseph Koole AYC 210 113500 14:30:08 2:55:08 2:42:15 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 14:27:37 2:52:37 2:42:18 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) La Vida 44026 Sandra Hughes MCC 222 113500 14:56:04 3:21:04 3:02:41 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Orion 162 Michael Lacorte MCC 219 113500 15:05:08 3:30:08 3:11:51 5.0
6 Start 1: (WS 2) Windra 8 John Tsihlias MCC 224 113500 15:13:25 3:38:25 3:17:49 6.0
7 Start 1: (WS 2) Just Add Water 89 Neil Macdonald LSYC 230 113500 15:16:25 3:41:25 3:18:37 7.0
8 Start 1: (WS 2) Oceano 47 Stephen Kicinski NYC 227     DNF   9.0

R3 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000, Course: 5G3G3, Wind dir: 110-140, Ave wind: 5.5-8.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114000 14:21:57 2:41:57 2:41:57 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Bandoleer 1006 Bruce Smith QCYC 179 114000 14:27:17 2:47:17 2:43:15 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Toffutti MCC 197 114000 14:33:41 2:53:41 2:44:24 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Amelie 14049 Roel Vanderval QCYC 151 114000 14:20:59 2:40:59 2:45:04 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Veloce 34839 White Sail Mark Millen QCYC 153 114000 14:25:04 2:45:04 2:48:38 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 114000 14:16:43 2:36:43 2:50:14 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 George Pettyan NYC 147 114000 14:33:34 2:53:34 2:59:16 7.0
8 Start 2: (WS 1) Karmashya 54977 Joseph Suraci MCC 127 114000 14:36:02 2:56:02 3:08:42 8.0

R3 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000, Course: 573G3, Wind dir: 110 - 140, Ave wind: 5.5-8.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Kokomo 22 John Baron EYC 181 115000 15:10:26 3:20:26 3:14:56 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean NYC 162 115000 15:05:40 3:15:40 3:16:43 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 115000 15:27:31 3:37:31 3:17:19 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Windburn 54065 Michael Brown NYC 173 115000 15:11:13 3:21:13 3:18:25 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 Jim Wente / Bob Gauthier EYC 178 115000 15:16:07 3:26:07 3:21:30 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 115000 15:28:43 3:38:43 3:33:49 6.0

R3 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Course: 573G3, Ave wind: 5.5-8.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115500 14:52:28 2:57:28 3:12:25 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Notorious CAN 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 54 115500 14:30:03 2:35:03 3:12:50 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) 723 CAN 723 Uri Sals NYC 87 115500 14:41:41 2:46:41 3:13:18 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 115500 14:35:21 2:40:21 3:13:29 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 125 115500 14:54:57 2:59:57 3:13:37 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Aleph Can 83 Philleppe Zaugg RCYC 85 115500 14:43:33 2:48:33 3:16:16 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Surprise CAN 262 Dan Berezin NYC 87 115500 14:44:15 2:49:15 3:16:17 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Tomahawk CAN 66 David Vincent RCYC 104 115500 14:50:34 2:55:34 3:16:45 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Great Escape 975 Rick Huczek MCC 72 115500 14:40:31 2:45:31 3:18:02 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 Les Wardrop EYC 89 115500 14:47:57 2:52:57 3:19:45 10.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae EYC 120 115500 14:59:03 3:04:03 3:19:56 11.0
12 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hot Water 54375 John McLeod MCC 25 115500 14:26:27 2:31:27 3:21:10 12.0
13 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 115500 14:48:08 2:53:08 3:24:08 13.0
14 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hoolingan II 52919 Bruce Pierce MCC 36 115500 14:34:17 2:39:17 3:26:15 14.0
15 Start 4: (Spin 1) Glayva II 54355 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC 115 115500 15:05:52 3:10:52 3:29:21 15.0
16 Start 4: (Spin 1) Napadelis 217 Robert Magtangong NYC 126 115500 15:12:08 3:17:08 3:31:43 16.0
17 Start 4: (Spin 1) One 419 Stuart Rice AYC 105     DNF   20.0
17 Start 4: (Spin 1) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135     DNF   20.0
17 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shock Therapy 7007 Gary Benner n.a. -11     DNF   20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com