AHMEN 2017

Race 4

R4 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5-0-3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 12:42:42 1:07:42 1:03:39 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Koole Sailin' 34087 Joseph Koole AYC 210 113500 12:45:32 1:10:32 1:05:21 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 247 113500 12:54:33 1:19:33 1:09:29 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Reveille 54012 Harvey Cracknell NYC 257 113500 13:01:17 1:26:17 1:14:14 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Illusion 34783 Mike Schroeter NYC 223 113500 13:00:53 1:25:53 1:17:54 5.0

R4 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000, Course: 5-0-3, Wind dir: 110-140, Ave wind: 5.5-8.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Alpha Omega 220 Eric Whan QCYC 149 114000 12:43:40 1:03:40 1:05:31 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 George Pettyan NYC 147 114000 12:46:03 1:06:03 1:08:13 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Toffutti MCC 197 114000 12:53:12 1:13:12 1:09:17 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114000 12:50:16 1:10:16 1:10:16 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Progressive 73355 Steven Gedeon NYC 123 114000 12:45:47 1:05:47 1:11:03 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 114000 12:46:53 1:06:53 1:12:39 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Arome 4589 Peter Stevens EYC 171 114000 12:54:10 1:14:10 1:13:23 7.0
8 Start 2: (WS 1) Fon 6011 Fred Rahm MCC 192 114000 13:09:21 1:29:21 1:25:17 8.0
9 Start 2: (WS 1) II XS 160 Bruce Spragg NYC 174 114000 13:06:54 1:26:54 1:25:32 9.0

R4 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000, Course: 5-G-D-3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 Jim Wente / Bob Gauthier EYC 178 115000 13:46:41 1:56:41 1:54:04 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) Shoestring 1845 Gord Nikaido TSCC 218 115000 13:58:47 2:08:47 1:57:46 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Enigma 228 David Richards NYC 152 115000 13:46:43 1:56:43 1:59:27 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Emerald 24200 Paul/ Lyndia Willis TSCC 172 115000 14:01:12 2:11:12 2:09:36 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 115000 14:09:50 2:19:50 2:16:42 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 115000 14:22:20 2:32:20 2:18:11 6.0

R4 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Course: 5-G-D-3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hot Water 54375 John McLeod MCC 25 115500 13:06:05 1:11:05 1:34:25 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 115500 13:15:18 1:20:18 1:36:54 2.5
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Notorious CAN 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 54 115500 13:12:55 1:17:55 1:36:54 2.5
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115500 13:29:28 1:34:28 1:42:25 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Sea Ya 50939 Gilles Bisnaire MCC 14 115500 13:10:59 1:15:59 1:43:36 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 125 115500 13:34:30 1:39:30 1:47:04 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 Les Wardrop EYC 89 115500 13:29:49 1:34:49 1:49:31 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 115500 13:31:34 1:36:34 1:53:51 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Aleph Can 83 Philleppe Zaugg RCYC 85 115500 13:36:37 1:41:37 1:58:20 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Act II 54367 Trevor Bender MMC 63 115500 13:40:36 1:45:36 2:08:48 10.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 115500 14:01:10 2:06:10 2:13:13 11.0
12 Start 4: (Spin 1) Veloce 34839 Mark Millen QCYC 130 115500 14:00:15 2:05:15 2:13:30 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com