AHMEN 2017

Race 5

R5 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1 (WS 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 5-G-3, Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 4.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 13:19:29 1:44:29 1:38:14 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 247 113500 13:29:12 1:54:12 1:39:46 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Koole Sailin' 34087 Joseph Koole AYC 210 113500 13:23:20 1:48:20 1:40:22 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Zig Zag 85 John McLeod QCYC 270 113500 13:38:28 2:03:28 1:44:10 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Reveille 54012 Harvey Cracknell NYC 257 113500 13:36:34 2:01:34 1:44:35 5.0
6 Start 1: (WS 2) Windra 8 John Tsihlias MCC 224 113500 13:42:52 2:07:52 1:55:48 6.0
7 Start 1: (WS 2) Oceano 47 Stephen Kicinski NYC 227 113500 13:48:38 2:13:38 2:00:27 7.0

R5 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2 (WS1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000, Course: 5-G-3, Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 4.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114000 13:18:10 1:38:10 1:38:10 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Toffutti MCC 197 114000 13:24:48 1:44:48 1:39:12 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Arome 4589 Peter Stevens EYC 171 114000 13:20:48 1:40:48 1:39:45 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Gaoh 4614 George Pettyan NYC 147 114000 13:17:13 1:37:13 1:40:24 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Progressive 73355 Steven Gedeon NYC 123 114000 13:13:48 1:33:48 1:41:19 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 114000 13:14:47 1:34:47 1:42:58 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Volga 1026 Yuriy Mikhailov MMC 188 114000 13:28:32 1:48:32 1:44:18 7.0
8 Start 2: (WS 1) Fon 6011 Fred Rahm MCC 192 114000 13:32:53 1:52:53 1:47:45 8.0

R5 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3 (Spin 2), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000, Course: 5-3-7, Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 4.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean NYC 162 115000 14:02:32 2:12:32 2:13:14 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 115000 14:23:33 2:33:33 2:19:17 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Windburn 54065 Michael Brown NYC 173 115000 14:11:19 2:21:19 2:19:21 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Kokomo 22 John Baron EYC 181 115000 14:14:00 2:24:00 2:20:03 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Distant Thunder 69 Jim Wente / Bob Gauthier EYC 178 115000 14:19:54 2:29:54 2:26:32 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) Shoestring 1845 Gord Nikaido TSCC 218 115000 14:30:40 2:40:40 2:26:55 6.0
7 Start 3: (Spin 2) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 115000 14:32:18 2:42:18 2:38:40 7.0

R5 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4 (Spin 1), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Course: 5-7-3, Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 4.5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 115500 13:41:28 1:46:28 2:08:28 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Notorious CAN 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 54 115500 13:39:46 1:44:46 2:10:18 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 115500 13:45:57 1:50:57 2:10:49 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Shockwave 10116 Les Wardrop EYC 89 115500 13:49:11 1:54:11 2:11:53 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Hot Water 54375 John McLeod MCC 25 115500 13:34:41 1:39:41 2:12:25 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115500 13:58:17 2:03:17 2:13:40 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 1) Stryder 54277 Paul Casola AYC 72 115500 13:48:10 1:53:10 2:15:24 7.0
8 Start 4: (Spin 1) Gypsy 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 125 115500 14:01:58 2:06:58 2:16:37 8.0
9 Start 4: (Spin 1) Sea Ya 50939 Gilles Bisnaire MCC 14 115500 13:35:29 1:40:29 2:17:00 9.0
10 Start 4: (Spin 1) Men's Large 2 William Bennett RCYC 126 115500 14:02:42 2:07:42 2:17:09 10.0
11 Start 4: (Spin 1) Beyond Survival 54266 Bill Roscoe Boulevard 66 115500 13:48:46 1:53:46 2:17:52 11.0
12 Start 4: (Spin 1) Rhumb Punch 34482 Pat McRae EYC 120 115500 14:03:07 2:08:07 2:19:10 12.0
13 Start 4: (Spin 1) Incorrigible 24 Rui Cordeiro NYC 132 115500 14:06:15 2:11:15 2:19:22 13.0
14 Start 4: (Spin 1) One 419 Stuart Rice AYC 105 115500 14:00:37 2:05:37 2:20:30 14.0
15 Start 4: (Spin 1) Veloce 34839 Mark Millen QCYC 130 115500 14:08:52 2:13:52 2:22:41 15.0
16 Start 4: (Spin 1) Act II 54367 Trevor Bender MMC 63 115500 13:52:36 1:57:36 2:23:26 16.0
17 Start 4: (Spin 1) Glayva II 54355 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC 115 115500 14:09:36 2:14:36 2:27:38 17.0
18 Start 4: (Spin 1) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 115500 14:17:23 2:22:23 2:30:21 18.0
19 Start 4: (Spin 1) Napadelis 217 Robert Magtangong NYC 126 115500 14:20:22 2:25:22 2:36:07 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com