AHMEN RACING 2020

Race 5 - 27th September 2020 - Provisional Results

Scorer: Tom Stiemerling
Race committee: TSCC

R5 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 4270GD3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Windburn 54065 Michael Brown NYC 190 11:20:00 12:54:43 1:34:43 1:30:43 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Into the Blue 609 Richard Mair PCYC 249 11:20:00 13:30:50 2:10:50 1:53:56 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Windspiel 1 Bruno Herlin HBSC 216 11:20:00 13:30:46 2:10:46 1:59:58 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Illusion 34783 Mike Schroeter NYC 211 11:20:00 13:31:55 2:11:55 2:02:01 4.0

R5 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Course: 4270GD3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Tossutti MCC 186 11:30:00 13:22:24 1:52:24 1:48:23 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Blatant Disregard 33763 Christopher Aslin AYC 135 11:30:00 13:15:54 1:45:54 1:51:49 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Veloce 34839 Mark Millen QCYC 141 11:30:00 13:17:43 1:47:43 1:52:29 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Northern Spirit 41 Andrew Thompson NYC 171 11:30:00 13:24:24 1:54:24 1:53:12 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Burnin' Rudder 54942 Matt Filleti AYC 181 11:30:00 13:26:56 1:56:56 1:53:43 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Hoodoo 124 Martin Boeykens PCYC 177 11:30:00 13:32:54 2:02:54 2:00:21 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Water Dragon 3371 Merilee Wright PCYC 159 11:30:00 13:35:21 2:05:21 2:06:42 7.0
8 Start 2: (WS 1) The Black Prince 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 85 11:30:00   DNF   10.0
8 Start 2: (WS 1) Amelia 14049 Roel Vanderval QCYC 145 11:30:00 13:01:44 RET   10.0

R5 - Start 3: (Spin 3) Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 4270GD3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 3) Volga 1026 Max Mikhailov MCC 159 11:40:00 13:25:31 1:45:31 1:46:39 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 3) Night's Watch 53 Darin Sameshima NYC 178 11:40:00 13:32:10 1:52:10 1:49:39 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 3) Distant Thunder 75 Jim Wente EYC 178 11:40:00 13:34:39 1:54:39 1:52:05 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 3) Sunrise HN 6004 Emi Jiwan NYC 184 11:40:00 13:39:58 1:59:58 1:56:04 4.0

R5 - Start 4: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4270GD3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 2) Leau Rider 31436 Michelle Tan NYC 133 11:50:00 13:30:01 1:40:01 1:46:00 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 2) H-Bomb CAN 327 Russell Hopper NYC 94 11:50:00 13:23:14 1:33:14 1:46:36 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 2) Afternoon Delight 108 Chris Johnston RCYC 120 11:50:00 13:30:20 1:40:20 1:49:00 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 2) Feisty 78 Warren Flannery OYS 126 11:50:00 13:32:18 1:42:18 1:49:52 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 2) Bacchanal 38875 The Sydicate RCYC 108 11:50:00 13:30:46 1:40:46 1:52:02 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 2) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 11:50:00 13:41:34 1:51:34 1:57:48 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 2) Give'r CAN 84 Tim Sweet NYC 85 11:50:00   DNF   8.0

R5 - Start 5: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Course: 4270GD3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 5: (Spin 1) Sea Ya 50939 Mark Afheldt MCC 31 12:00:00 13:24:14 1:24:14 1:50:20 1.0
2 Start 5: (Spin 1) Defiant SA Paul L'Heureux RCYC -8 12:00:00 13:16:45 1:16:45 1:50:30 2.0
3 Start 5: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 12:00:00 13:35:19 1:35:19 1:52:23 3.0
4 Start 5: (Spin 1) Infringer 52321 David McFadgen MCC 64 12:00:00 13:32:27 1:32:27 1:52:31 4.0
5 Start 5: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 12:00:00 13:33:51 1:33:51 1:53:15 5.0
6 Start 5: (Spin 1) Finale 52173 Al Tavares RCYC 75 12:00:00 13:35:41 1:35:41 1:53:46 6.0
7 Start 5: (Spin 1) Beyond Survival 54266 Bill Roscoe Boulevard 62 12:00:00 13:33:29 1:33:29 1:54:16 7.0
8 Start 5: (Spin 1) Arriba 4036 Michael Lahrkamp EYC 67 12:00:00 13:34:59 1:34:59 1:54:51 8.0
9 Start 5: (Spin 1) Mischief CAN 10 Uri Saks NYC 24 12:00:00   DNF   10.0


ahmen.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com