AHMEN RACING 2020

Race 6 - 4th October 2020 - Provisional Results

Scorer: Tom Stiemerling
Race committee: RCYC

R6 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: G73, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Windburn 54065 Michael Brown NYC 190 11:20:00 13:01:18 1:41:18 1:37:01 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Fine Wine 136 Frank Bushe QCYC 240 11:20:00 13:12:06 1:52:06 1:39:00 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Illusion 34783 Mike Schroeter NYC 211 11:20:00 13:26:04 2:06:04 1:56:36 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Windspiel 1 Bruno Herlin HBSC 216 11:20:00 13:31:05 2:11:05 2:00:15 4.0

R6 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Course: g73, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Blatant Disregard 33763 Christopher Aslin AYC 135 11:30:00 13:06:35 1:36:35 1:41:59 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Northern Spirit 41 Andrew Thompson NYC 171 11:30:00 13:15:42 1:45:42 1:44:36 2.0

R6 - Start 3: (Spin 3) Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: G73, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 3) Enigma 228 David Richards NYC 152 11:40:00 13:06:41 1:26:41 1:28:43 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 3) Sunrise HN 6004 Emi Jiwan NYC 184 11:40:00 13:28:12 1:48:12 1:44:41 2.0

R6 - Start 4: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: G73, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 2) Leau Rider 31436 Michelle Tan NYC 133 11:50:00 13:09:59 1:19:59 1:24:46 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 2) H-Bomb CAN 327 Russell Hopper NYC 94 11:50:00 13:07:49 1:17:49 1:28:58 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 2) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 11:50:00 13:17:38 1:27:38 1:32:32 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 2) Boom 5028 Scott Lyons OYS 112 11:50:00 13:14:02 1:24:02 1:32:42 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 2) Katbird 54402 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 123 11:50:00 13:15:59 1:25:59 1:32:52 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 2) Bacchanal 38875 The Sydicate RCYC 108 11:50:00 13:17:10 1:27:10 1:36:55 6.0
7 Start 4: (Spin 2) Flyer CAN 1161 Gary Stephenson NYC 126 11:50:00 13:15:48 RET   8.0

R6 - Start 5: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Course: G73, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 5: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 12:00:00 13:13:56 1:13:56 1:29:13 1.0
2 Start 5: (Spin 1) Mischief CAN 10 Uri Saks NYC 24 12:00:00 13:07:50 1:07:50 1:30:19 2.0
3 Start 5: (Spin 1) Defiant SA Paul L'Heureux RCYC -8 12:00:00 13:03:30 1:03:30 1:31:25 3.0
4 Start 5: (Spin 1) Carpe Ventus 253 Denys Jones NYC 79 12:00:00 13:20:09 1:20:09 1:34:30 4.0
5 Start 5: (Spin 1) Beyond Survival 54266 Bill Roscoe Boulevard 62 12:00:00 13:20:18 1:20:18 1:38:09 5.0
6 Start 5: (Spin 1) Gryphon CAN 470 James Chalmers RCYC 54 12:00:00 13:43:05 1:43:05 2:08:12 6.0


ahmen.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com